Board of Directors

Chris Bottcher | McGlinchey Stafford

Michael Catalano | Southern Research

John Cook | Birmingham Barons

Jennifer Couch | The Southern Company

Erin Donohoe | BBVA

Stuart Franco | Cotton State Media

Nick Gaede | Bainbridge, Mims Rogers, and Smith

Alabama Hager |  Autism Society of Alabama

Andy Huggins | Tractor and Equipment Co.

Connie Hurston | AL Department of Rehabilitation Services  

Walter Jones | Brasfield & Gorrie

Eric Kelly | Assurance Financial

Davis McCarty | Director Emeritus

Catherine Meehan | Community Advocate

Becky Morton | Homewood City Schools

Gretchen Pickett| Phillips Firm

Darcie Plowden | The Kiwanis Club of Birmingham

Kevin Sullivan | Protective Life

Whitt Steineker | Bradley

Advisory Council

Katherine Barr
Sirote & Permutt

Senator Cam Ward
Alabama Legislature

Dr. Luis Pineda
Cooking with Cancer

Matthew Lemak
The Lemak Group

Birmingham Staff

  • Beth Zaiontz
    Beth Zaiontz Executive Director
  • Stephanie Betsch, LBSW Director of Development

    205-224-4425

  • Melanie Bald
    Melanie Bald Director of Services

    205-900-7254

  • Pamela Yancey, LPC-S, RPT-S, NCC Licensed Professional Counselor, accompanied by Missy-Prissy

    205-529-3194

  • Katherine Erickson
    Katherine Erickson Transition Program Coordinator
  • Brittany Scott Employment Coordinator

    205-382-5159

  • Charlotte Phillips Life Coach, In-Home Therapist
  • George Kakoliris Long Term Support Specialist

    205-382-4295

  • Wendy Lawless
    Wendy Lawless Program Support Speacialist
  • Megan Barnett
    Megan Barnett Transition Specialist
  • Melanie Holten
    Melanie Holten Life Coach
  • Alexis Allen
    Alexis Allen Office Coordinator
  • Cheryl Scott
    Cheryl Scott Employment Specialist
  • Kristie Gurley
    Kristie Gurley Employment Specialist
  • Katie McGettigan
    Katie McGettigan Employment Specialist
  • Aimee Bals
    Aimee Bals Life Coach

Birmingham Jr. Board

Chandler Ancona

Anna Hurst

Luke Rabun

Grant Morgan

Chris Clevenger

Sara Walker

Lydia Maloy

Kaitlyn Bennett

Judd Spooner

Lauren Dodd

Michael Kilcoyne

Jane Kilcoyne

Emily Wainwright

Kristin Donahoo

Kristin Powell

Clay McDowell

Montgomery Staff

Montgomery Jr. Board

Smith Burley

Megan-Rhea Lewis

Paige Crumbley

John Smith

Marco Mays

Madeline Burkhardt

Heather Goggin

Rachel Jarrett

Drew Nelson

Career with Triumph

If you are interested in employment at Triumph Services, please email your resume and letter of interest to us for consideration.